Ysgrifennwch ataf yn y Gymraeg neu Saesneg - Write in English or Welsh
Profile
Fight record
Amateur career
Statue
Screenplay
FIGHT VIDEOS
Commonwealth title
British title
WELSH WARRIORS
Dai Dower
Jason Cook
Percy Jones
Colin Jones
Gavin Rees
Jimmy Wilde
Tommy Farr
Jim Driscoll
Barry Jones
David Pearce
Joe Calzaghe
Freddie Welsh
Eddie Thomas
Robbie Regan
Steve Robinson
Howard Winstone
Enzo Maccarinelli

WALES

World Champions
European Champions
C'wealth Champions
British Champions
Welsh Champions
Welsh Title Results


WELSH BOXERS
Fight Results 2013
 

Fight Results 2007
Fight Results 2009
Fight Results 2011

Fight Results 2008
Fight Results 2010

Fight Results 2012

Welsh Title fight results  from 1921 - present

 
Sports Centre, Oldham, England
Saturday, 5th October
Kerry Hope W PTS 4 Max Maxwell
 
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Germany
Saturday, 24th August
Nathan King L PTS 8 Tyron Zeuge
 
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
Saturday, 17th August
Nathan Cleverly L TKO 4 Sergei Kovalev
WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Enzo Maccarinelli W TKO 11 Ovill McKenzie
Commonwealth Light Heavyweight Title
Gary Buckland L KO 5 Stephen Smith
British Super Featherweight Title
Lewis Rees W PTS 8 Dee Mitchell
Craig Evans W PTS 8 Youssef Al Hamidi
Liam Williams W PTS 8 Darren Codona
Aled Cook W PTS 4 Kieron Gray
Rhys Evans W PTS 4 Matt Seawright
Danni Griffiths L PTS 4 Courtney Richards
 
Craven Park Stadium, Hull, England
Saturday, 13th July
Lee Selby W PTS 12 Viorel Simion

WBC International Title

 
Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Saturday, 6th July
Nathan King L PTS 6 Travis Dickinson
 
Rhondda Fach Sports Centre, Tylorstown, Wales
Saturday, 4th May
Lewis Rees W KO 2 Leon Findlay
Liam Williams W PTS 6 Jamie Ambler
Craig Kennedy W PTS 4 Simeon Cover
Dorian Darch W PTS 4 Paul Butlin
Chris Jenkins W PTS 4 Matthew Ashmole
Stuart Brewer W PTS 4 Billy Smith
 
Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, England
Saturday, 27th April
Bradley Pryce L PTS 6 Rick Godding
 
Wembley Arena, London, England
Saturday, 20th April
Nathan Cleverly W PTS 12 Robin Krasniqi
WBO Light-heavyweight Title
Enzo Maccarinelli W TKO 6 Carl Wild
Dai Davies L PTS 8 Joe Murray
 
Winter Gardens, Blackpool, England
Saturday, 20th April
Lee Selby W TKO 5 Corey McConnell

Commonwealth Featherweight Title

 
Rainton Meadows Arena, Tyne and Wear, England
Friday, 19th April
Jason Cook L TKO 7 Glenn Foot
 
Oceana, Swansea, Wales
Saturday, 2nd March
Tobias Webb W RTD 4 Lewis Patterson

Welsh Super-Middleweight Title

Leon Findlay W TD 4 Jay Morris
Greg Pickin W TKO 1 Ben Zacharkiw
Chris Jenkins W TKO 2 Dave O'Connor
 
Wythenshawe Forum, Manchester, England
Friday, 1st March
Gareth Piper L PTS 4 Matthew Ryan
 
Ice Sheffield, Coleridge Road, Sheffield, England
Friday, 1st March
Taz Jones L TKO 1 Jez Wilson
 
Newport Centre, Newport, Wales
Saturday, 23rd February
Craig Woodruff W RTD 6 Tony Pace
Welsh Lightweight Title
Nathan King W PTS 4 Justyn Hugh
Mitch Buckland W TKO 2 Simas Volosinas
Liam Williams W TKO 3 Dan Blackwell
Dai Jones W PTS 4 Andrew Harris
Wayne Brooks W KO 1 Paul Morris
Craig Kennedy W KO 2 Junior Millar
Kevin Maddox L KO 1 Robert Studzinski
 
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Saturday, 16th February
Gavin Rees L RTD 5 Adrien Broner

WBC Lightweight Title

 
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, England
Saturday, 19th January
Dale Evans L PTS 3 Glenn Foot

Prize-fighter 3 round tournament final

Dale Evans W PTS 3 Mark Thompson
Dale Evans W PTS 3 Sam Eggington

Prize-fighter 3 round tournament

 

Rocky Regan


Who is the Greatest
Welsh boxer of all time ?

Free Vote Caster from Bravenet
 

Learn Welsh



 

Cadw'r iaith yn fyw

Welsh Warriors shop

Search this site:

All material is protected by copyright and may not be reproduced without permission.   ŠJohnnyowen.com   All Rights Reserved