Ysgrifennwch ataf yn y Gymraeg neu Saesneg - Write in English or Welsh
Profile
Fight record
Amateur career
Statue
Screenplay
FIGHT VIDEOS
Commonwealth title
British title
WELSH WARRIORS
Dai Dower
Jason Cook
Percy Jones
Colin Jones
Gavin Rees
Jimmy Wilde
Tommy Farr
Jim Driscoll
Barry Jones
David Pearce
Joe Calzaghe
Freddie Welsh
Eddie Thomas
Robbie Regan
Steve Robinson
Howard Winstone
Enzo Maccarinelli

WALES

World Champions
European Champions
C'wealth Champions
British Champions
Welsh Champions
Welsh Title Results


WELSH BOXERS
Fight Results 2012
 

Fight Results 2007
Fight Results 2009
Fight Results 2011

Fight Results 2008
Fight Results 2010

Latest Results

Welsh Title fight results  from 1921 - present

 
Odyssey Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Saturday, 1st December
Bradley Pryce L PTS 8 Chris Eubank Jr
 
Manchester Arena, Manchester, England
Friday, 30th November
Liam Williams W TKO 1 Tony Randell
Lewis Rees W PTS 6 Danny Dontchev
 
Manchester Arena, Manchester, England
Saturday, 24th November
Gary Buckland W RTD 8 Stephen Foster

British Super-Featherweight Title

 
Oceana, Swansea, Wales
Friday, 23rd November
Tobias Webb W PTS 6 Iain Jackson
Chris Jenkins W KO 1 Stanislavs Leonovs
Chris Ware W TKO 3 Janos Petrovics
Darryn Bushbye L PTS 4 Leon Findlay
 
Capital FM Arena, Nottingham, England
Saturday, 17th November
Kerry Hope W PTS 6 Norbert Szekeres
Dai Davies L PTS 4 Leigh Wood
 
Staples Center, Los Angeles, USA
Saturday, 10th November 2012
Nathan Cleverly W TKO 8 Shawn Hawk

WBO Light-Heavyweight Title

 
Olympia, Liverpool, England
Friday, 9th November
Enzo Maccarinelli L TKO 2 Ovill McKenzie

Commonwealth Light-Heavyweight Title

 
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England
Thursday, 1st November
Craig Evans W PTS 6 Ideh Ockuko
 
Magna Centre, Rotherham, England
Friday, 28th September
Jerome Samuels L KO 1 Rod Smith
Joe Jones L KO 1 Jamie Hughes
Chuck Jones L RTD 1 Leigh Wood
 
Southsea, Portsmouth, England
Saturday, 15th September
Joe Jones L PTS 4 Lee Jenman
 
Oceana, Swansea, Wales
Friday, 14th September
Tobias Webb W PTS 6 Jody Meikle
Chris Jenkins W TKO 1 Arturas Zbarauskas
Leon Findlay L PTS 4 Sam Eggington
Greg Pickin W PTS 4 Ibrar Riyaz
Darryn Bushbye W PTS 4 Dee Mitchell
 
Newport Leisure Centre, Newport, Wales
Saturday, 21st July
Justyn Hugh W TKO 8 Jeff Evans
Welsh Light-Heavyweight Title
Gary Buckland W PTS 8 Innocent Anyanwu
Frankie Borg L TKO 8 Danny Butler
Dorian Darch W TKO 1 Istvan Ruzsinszky
Mitch Buckland W PTS 4 Craig Woodruff
Jerome Samuels L PTS 4 Chris Higgs
Adam Goldsmith W PTS 4 Dai Jones
 
Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, England
Saturday, 7th July
Gavin Rees W TKO 9 Derry Mathews
British & European Lightweight Titles
Kerry Hope L TKO 8 Grzegorz Proksa

European Middleweight Title

Dai Davies D PTS 6 Rhys Roberts
 
Neath Sports Centre, Neath, Wales
Saturday, 16th June
Tobias Webb W PTS 6 Darren McKenna
Leon Findlay W PTS 6 Jason Nesbitt
Chris Jenkins W PTS 4 Billy Smith
Lewis Patterson W PTS 4 Emmanuel Moussinga
Greg Pickin W PTS 4 Dan Carr
 
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England
Friday, 1st June
Bradley Pryce L PTS 12 Billy Joe Saunders

Commonwealth Middleweight Title

 
Newport Leisure Centre, Wales
Friday, 25th May
Lee Selby W TKO 5 Patrick Okine

Commonwealth Featherweight Title

Tony Pace W PTS 4 Francis Luke Robinson
Lewis Rees W TKO 2 Jerome Samuels
Craig Evans W RTD 1 Dougie Curran
Liam Williams W PTS 4 Gilson De Jesus
 
Newport Leisure Centre, Wales
Saturday, 19th May
Lee Churcher W TKO 9 Barrie Jones
Welsh Middleweight Title
Lance Sheehan W PTS 4 Simas Vlosinas
Lewis Patterson W RTD 1 Joe Jones
Craig Woodruff W PTS 4 Liam Ellis
Justyn Hugh W RTD 3 Steffan Hughes
 
Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Friday, 27th April
Jeff Evans D PTS 6 Matty Clarkson
 
North Bridge Leisure Centre, Halifax, England
Saturday, 14th April
Joe Jones L KO 2 Shuzzy Hussain
 
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England
Saturday, 24th March
Gary Buckland W PTS 12 Paul Truscott

British Super-Featherweight Title

Bradley Pryce W PTS 10 Patrick Mendy
Mitch Buckland W PTS 4 Ideh Ockuko
 
Clichy la Garenne, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Friday, 23rd March
Gavin Rees W TKO 7 Anthony Mezaache
European Lightweight Title
 
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, England
Friday, 23rd March
Enzo Maccarinelli W PTS 12

Shane McPhilbin

British Cruiserweight Title
 
Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, England
Saturday, 17th March
Kerry Hope W PTS 12 Grzegorz Proksa
European Middleweight Title
 
Newport Leisure Centre, Newport, Wales
Saturday, 17th March
Frankie Borg W TKO 6 Luke Osman
Lance Sheehan W PTS 4 Liam Ellis
Lee Churcher W PTS 4 Simone Lucas
Tom McAllister D PTS 4 Ade Adebolu
Chuck Jones W PTS 4 Ibrar Riyaz
 
Olympia, Liverpool, England
Saturday, 10th March
Mark Evans W TKO 2 Lee Jennings
 
Guildhall, Plymouth, England
Saturday, 3rd March
Chuck Jones W PTS 6 Ben Morrish
 
Northgate Arena, Chester, England
Saturday, 3rd March
Dai Davies W PTS 10 Paul Economides
Paul Davies W PTS Liam Ellis
Lee Quinn D PTS Rob Hunt
 
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
Friday, 2nd March
Robbie Turley W TKO 6 Gavin Reid

Celtic Super-Bantamweight Title

Barrie Jones W PTS 4 Andrew Patterson
Dai Jones W PTS 4 Gareth Piper
Dale Evans W TKO 2 Kyle Winters
Kyle King W PTS 4 Anwar Alfadli
 
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
Saturday, 25th February
Nathan Cleverly W PTS 12 Tommy Karpency

WBO Light-Heavyweight Title

Enzo Maccarinelli W RTD 2 Ciaran Healy
Craig Evans W RTD 1 Marc Callaghan
Lewis Rees W PTS 6 Tony Pace
Francis Luke Robinson W PTS 4 Mark McKray
Liam Williams W PTS 4 Tommy Tolan
 
Oceana, Swansea, Wales
Friday, 17th February
Sean Gorman W TKO 1 Adam Farrell
Chris Jenkins W TKO 2 Russell Pearce
Ianto Jenkins W PTS 4 Joe Jones
Leon Findlay D PTS 4 Dale Evans
 
Sobell Sports Centre, Aberdare, Wales
Saturday, 4th February
Barrie Jones W PTS 4 Dan Blackwell
Dai Jones W PTS 4 Ray Akhtar
Dorian Darch W PTS 4 Igoris Borucha
Tom McAllister W PTS 4 Duncan Cottier
Lance Sheehan W PTS 4 Dan Carr
Chuck Jones W PTS 4 Ben Morrish
 
Reebok Stadium, Bolton, England
Saturday, 4th February
Jamie Arthur L TKO 8 Scott Quigg

British Super-Bantamweight Title

 
Bowler's Arena, Manchester, England
Friday, 3rd February
Mark Evans W PTS 4 Kristian Laight
 

Rocky Regan


Who is the Greatest
Welsh boxer of all time ?

Free Vote Caster from Bravenet
 

Learn Welsh



 

Cadw'r iaith yn fyw

Welsh Warriors shop

Search this site:

All material is protected by copyright and may not be reproduced without permission.   ŠJohnnyowen.com   All Rights Reserved